Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0881,297
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,109689
AlgiersAlgeria 1,104686
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 852529
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2757,007
AzulArgentina 11,5377,169
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3359,529
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,526
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2788,872
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1618,800
AmberleyAustralia 16,0389,966
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8301,758
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0621,903
AimoresBrazil 8,8925,526
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0885,026
AltamiraBrazil 8,2775,143
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0135,601
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4095,847
ApodiBrazil 7,4484,629
AracajuBrazil 7,8694,890
AracuaiBrazil 8,7235,420
AragarcasBrazil 9,3285,796
AraxaBrazil 9,2765,764
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6474,752
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8345,490
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1783,217
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1314,431
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3914,593
AbecheChad 3,3892,106
AntofagastaChile 11,2576,995
AricaChile 10,8626,750
AltaiChina 5,6423,506
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9746,198
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8996,151
AraucaColombia 8,9415,556
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0104,978
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9354,931
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0935,029
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0411,269
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3131,438
AswanEgypt 2,8441,767
AsyutEgypt 2,4611,529
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9556,186
AsmaraEritrea 4,0012,486
AssabEritrea 4,4332,755
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5962,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 367228
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3809,557
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1506,929
AccraGhana 4,4012,735
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,125699
AthensGreece 1,108688
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,128701
AasiaatGreenland 4,6002,859
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9032,425
AputiteqGreenland 3,7552,334
AkureyriIceland 3,1001,926
AgraIndia 6,0353,750
AhmedabadIndia 5,8733,650
AkolaIndia 6,3923,972
AllahabadIndia 6,4454,005
AmritsarIndia 5,5023,419
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3227,657
AbadanIran 3,4452,141
ArakIran 3,3472,080
AlbengaItaly 374233
AlgheroItaly 487303
AmendolaItaly 329205
AnconaItaly 6540
ArezzoItaly 7244
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5582,832
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5312,816
AbashiriJapan 9,1605,692
AburatsuJapan 9,5995,965
AikawaJapan 9,4185,853
AjiroJapan 9,7316,047
AkitaJapan 9,3605,817
AkuneJapan 9,4875,895
AomoriJapan 9,2935,775
AsahikawaJapan 9,1005,655
AsosanJapan 9,4675,883
AmmanJordan 2,4011,492
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0543,140
AinaziLatvia 1,7881,111
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3824,587
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5314,680
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7834,837
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2354,496
AtarMauritania 3,5002,175
AgalegaMauritius 7,4544,632
AcapulcoMexico 10,4356,484
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3553,949
AltaiMongolia 6,2593,889
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6934,159
AgadirMorocco 2,4481,521
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,107688
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,15811,283
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,38811,426
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,45911,470
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,39011,427
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,33511,393
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32311,386
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7826,079
AgadezNiger 2,9861,856
AsuncionParaguay 10,4766,510
ArequipaPeru 10,8036,713
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0466,243
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0769,990
AradRomania 738459
AjanRussia 7,7874,839
AldanRussia 7,0874,404
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7931,736
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6112,865
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4385,244
AnadyrRussia 7,9004,909
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9071,806
ArmavirRussia 2,2551,402
AstrakhanRussia 2,7711,722
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,68310,367
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7031,058
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,319820
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,248775
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,477918
Abu HamedSudan 3,2852,041
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9892,479
AqiqSudan 3,6852,290
ArbaatSudan 3,4662,154
AromaSudan 3,7922,356
AtbaraSudan 3,4952,172
Abu KamalSyria 2,6231,630
AleppoSyria 2,2321,387
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9475,560
AtakpameTogo 4,1532,581
AdanaTurkey 2,0411,268
AfyonTurkey 1,579981
AnkaraTurkey 1,7141,065
AntalyaTurkey 1,6941,053
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8292,379
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8441,146
AberporthUk 1,602995
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,587986
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7071,061
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6901,050
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3482,702
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3332,693
ArtigasUruguay 10,8176,722
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0184,982
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0865,646
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Ada, MnUsa 7,8204,859
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4024,600
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Akron, OhUsa 7,3084,541
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Albany, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6744,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8664,888
Albion, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3425,805
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9204,921
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1085,039
Algona, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Alice, TxUsa 9,3915,836
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9184,299
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Alma, MiUsa 7,3984,597
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1674,453
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5605,941
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0345,614
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6654,142
Amite, LaUsa 8,6665,385
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2725,140
Anderson, InUsa 7,6734,768
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8274,864
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4024,600
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5505,313
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3555,192
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3365,180
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7644,825
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4814,649
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1675,697
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2845,148
Athens, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0234,986
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9344,309
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1395,679
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5825,333
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Austin, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1052,551
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8182,994
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6325,364
AdenYemen 4,5982,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -