Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7582,957
BustAfghanistan 4,6642,898
BatnaAlgeria 1,023636
BecharAlgeria 1,8731,164
BejaiaAlgeria 997620
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9871,235
BiskraAlgeria 1,141709
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7971,117
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4148,336
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3498,295
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3668,306
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6997,891
ByrdAntarctica 15,5359,653
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8387,356
BarilocheArgentina 12,5957,827
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2817,010
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6539,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0549,976
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
BrestBelarus 1,256780
BrusselsBelgium 1,027638
Belize CityBelize 9,5285,921
BeninBenin 4,2552,644
BohiconBenin 4,1742,594
BermudaBermuda 6,6564,136
BageBrazil 10,7386,672
BambuiBrazil 9,2515,749
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2195,729
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6964,783
BarcelosBrazil 8,9325,551
BarraBrazil 8,2885,150
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9554,944
BarreirasBrazil 8,5055,285
BelémBrazil 7,8524,880
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1135,663
BelterraBrazil 8,4405,245
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1825,084
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2826,389
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4955,279
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0185,604
BrevesBrazil 8,0234,986
BurgasBulgaria 1,204748
BurundiBurundi 5,4663,397
BatouriCameroon 4,3452,700
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1663,832
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7695,449
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5314,058
Banff, AbCanada 8,3655,198
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7794,213
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3305,177
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4474,628
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7524,817
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8474,876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0593,144
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6484,131
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3872,726
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8212,374
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9508,047
BeijingChina 7,9884,964
BarranquillaColombia 8,9785,579
Benito SalasColombia 9,6225,979
BogotáColombia 9,3965,839
BrnoCzech Republic 696433
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6362,881
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9303,063
BaniDominican Republic 8,0725,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1395,058
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
BahariyaEgypt 2,2211,380
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2901,423
BiarritzFrance 1,149714
BordeauxFrance 1,079670
BrestFrance 1,429888
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,66810,357
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,66610,356
BitamGabon 4,6092,864
BanjulGambia 4,3572,707
BerlinGermany 996619
BrockenGermany 934581
BokeGuinea 4,4892,789
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4452,762
BudapestHungary 659410
Budapest-LORINCHungary 665413
BangaloreIndia 7,0004,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5484,069
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1334,433
BikanerIndia 5,6013,480
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2436,987
BabolsarIran 3,4432,140
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2912,667
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1511,958
Bandar LengehIran 4,2162,620
BirjandIran 4,1722,592
BushehrIran 3,7372,322
BaghdadIraq 2,9531,835
BasraIraq 3,3962,110
BelmulletIreland 2,0311,262
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8481,148
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 424264
BergamoItaly 339210
BolognaItaly 161100
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 345215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 510317
BrindisiItaly 536333
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2222,624
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3402,697
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7632,960
BeirutLebanon 2,2401,392
BenghaziLibya 1,432890
BirzaiLithuania 1,6481,024
BitolaMacedonia 761473
BlantyreMalawi 6,9624,326
BvumbweMalawi 6,9904,343
BintuluMalaysia 10,5896,580
BamakoMali 3,9672,465
Bko-SMali 3,9742,469
BougounMali 4,0652,526
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0001,864
BaitagMongolia 5,9523,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9653,707
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7364,186
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3174,547
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3284,554
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5664,080
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1724,457
BulganMongolia 6,5894,094
BhamawMyanmar 7,7524,817
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,18411,299
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,21111,317
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52611,513
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6065,970
BilmaNiger 2,7611,716
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3812,101
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4622,151
BergenNorway 1,9421,207
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9401,205
BjornoyaNorway 3,4612,151
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6431,642
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4411,517
BadinPakistan 5,4663,397
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4753,402
BalakotPakistan 5,2223,245
BarkhanPakistan 5,1953,228
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5055,906
BascoPhilippines 9,9016,153
BialystokPoland 1,314817
BejaPortugal 1,8331,139
BragancaPortugal 1,599994
BistritaRomania 1,005624
BucharestRomania 1,072666
BajkitRussia 5,5483,448
BarabinskRussia 4,7292,939
BarnaulRussia 5,1103,176
BerezovoRussia 3,9562,459
BiserRussia 3,5382,199
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8274,864
BogdarinRussia 6,8124,233
BogucanyRussia 5,7363,565
BomnakRussia 7,5414,686
BorRussia 5,2313,251
BorzjaRussia 7,2434,501
BratskRussia 6,0693,771
BelgradeSerbia 633394
BoSierra Leone 4,6162,869
BontheSierra Leone 4,6942,917
BratislavaSlovakia 619385
BerberaSomalia 4,8172,994
BusanSouth Korea 9,1575,690
BadajozSpain 1,7111,063
BarcelonaSpain 909565
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,335830
BabanusaSudan 3,8622,400
BaselSwitzerland 601374
BernSwitzerland 557346
BangkokThailand 8,7895,462
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7795,455
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4045,222
BizerteTunisia 740460
BalikesirTurkey 1,334829
BursaTurkey 1,401870
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1672,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9111,188
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8431,145
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8441,146
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,461908
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,362846
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,263785
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0984,411
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2214,487
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2224,488
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7315,426
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5004,661
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5264,056
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3415,805
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9074,914
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8696,133
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4085,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4774,025
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6634,762
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9114,916
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8564,260
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1915,090
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0414,997
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4904,654
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8525,501
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2595,132
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7474,192
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0855,645
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8314,245
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5074,043
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5064,664
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8894,902
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1095,660
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7264,179
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3935,216
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5335,303
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5215,916
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8816,140
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3574,572
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9934,346
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7635,445
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9434,936
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5274,056
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2115,724
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5372,819
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2225,110
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6005,344
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2494,504
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2634,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -