Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6232,873
ChlefAlgeria 1,265786
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 958595
CeresArgentina 11,1416,923
ChamicalArgentina 11,4787,133
ChepesArgentina 11,5747,192
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6837,881
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9896,828
CórdobaArgentina 11,4077,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4117,091
CorrientesArgentina 10,7306,668
CairnsAustralia 14,7149,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,21210,074
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7327,912
CedunaAustralia 14,7919,191
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5899,066
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7309,775
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2918,881
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24310,094
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4654,639
CharnocksBarbados 7,5834,712
CotonouBenin 4,2552,644
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0175,603
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2655,757
CabroboBrazil 7,8044,850
CaceresBrazil 9,7326,047
CaetiteBrazil 8,5105,288
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4614,636
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8736,135
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0196,226
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4645,881
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7424,811
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4175,231
CaparaoBrazil 9,0345,614
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3775,827
CaratingaBrazil 8,9885,585
CaravelasBrazil 8,6225,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6075,348
CarolinaBrazil 8,2685,138
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9246,167
CataguasesBrazil 9,1645,694
CatalaoBrazil 9,2255,733
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5455,932
CaxiasBrazil 7,7654,825
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3736,446
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2904,530
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2145,726
ChapecoBrazil 10,2926,395
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3325,799
CipoBrazil 7,9794,958
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4775,267
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0025,594
CordeiroBrazil 9,2015,717
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6035,346
CorumbaBrazil 9,9656,192
CoximBrazil 9,7226,042
CrateusBrazil 7,6024,724
CuiabaBrazil 9,5775,951
CuritibaBrazil 9,9316,171
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3085,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5054,043
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9703,088
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1663,210
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5013,418
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9164,297
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0373,130
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3313,934
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8783,653
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7483,572
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7463,570
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8693,647
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3553,949
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4823,407
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8194,238
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1923,227
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8644,887
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8064,229
Comox, BcCanada 8,8625,507
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0153,738
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1155,043
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5175,292
ChicoChile 12,9938,074
ChillanChile 12,3367,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4207,718
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5437,173
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0188,089
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1647,559
ChangchunChina 8,2255,111
ChangduChina 7,2724,519
ChangshaChina 8,6355,366
ChengduChina 7,8134,855
ChongqingChina 8,0865,025
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0195,604
CrikvenicaCroatia 241150
CamagueyCuba 8,4405,244
CasablancaCuba 8,6475,374
ChebCzech Republic 729453
CopenhagenDenmark 1,353841
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9384,933
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0565,006
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9944,967
CanarEcuador 10,3376,424
CairoEgypt 2,2241,382
CaenFrance 1,189739
ChateaurouxFrance 938583
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6464,751
CocobeachGabon 4,7382,944
CologneGermany 935581
ChiosGreece 1,262785
CorfuGreece 738459
ConakryGuinea 4,5542,830
CatacamasHonduras 9,5525,935
CholutecaHonduras 9,7686,070
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2054,477
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2544,508
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2544,508
ChahbaharIran 4,7592,957
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9451,209
ClonesIreland 1,8691,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9391,205
CorkIreland 1,8311,138
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8291,136
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 565351
CameriItaly 392244
CampobassoItaly 269167
Cape BellavistaItaly 471293
Cape CarbonaraItaly 559348
Cape FrascaItaly 550342
Cape MeleItaly 369230
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 442275
Catania, SicilyItaly 701436
CerviaItaly 8754
CiampinoItaly 190118
Cimone MountainItaly 179111
Cisa PassItaly 248154
CivitavecchiaItaly 181112
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 341212
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 787489
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 620385
ChibaJapan 9,7346,049
ChichibuJapan 9,6455,993
ChichijimaJapan 10,6256,602
ChoshiJapan 9,7616,065
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2561,402
ChilekaMalawi 6,9624,326
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7384,187
ChitipaMalawi 6,2723,897
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8596,126
ComitanMexico 9,9166,162
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0128,086
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2944,533
ChoirMongolia 7,0254,365
CasablancaMorocco 2,0821,294
ChindeMozambique 7,3184,547
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1845,086
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,25411,343
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,34811,402
CondegaNicaragua 9,7066,032
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5115,289
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1375,678
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8475,498
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0025,594
ChhorPakistan 5,4783,404
ChitralPakistan 5,0223,121
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2916,395
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3136,408
CajamarcaPeru 10,6496,617
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5286,542
ChiclayoPeru 10,7316,668
ChimbotePeru 10,8056,714
CuzcoPeru 10,6176,598
CzestochowaPoland 942586
CoimbraPortugal 1,7831,108
CalafatRomania 821510
CeahlauRomania 1,104686
ClujRomania 924574
ConstantaRomania 1,276793
CraiovaRomania 896557
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3423,320
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4082,739
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5034,041
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4734,644
Cape UelenRussia 7,8174,858
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6245,359
CaraRussia 6,8854,278
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4462,141
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0914,406
ChitaRussia 6,9584,324
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9624,326
CokurdahRussia 6,8264,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1984,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6375,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4805,269
CaceresSpain 1,6461,023
CadizSpain 1,7911,113
Ciudad RealSpain 1,477918
CordobaSpain 1,607998
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6454,751
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7505,437
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9975,591
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2885,150
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2735,141
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8515,500
ChumphonThailand 8,9235,545
CanakkaleTurkey 1,192741
CorumTurkey 1,8591,155
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2122,617
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4762,782
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,491926
CernovcyUkraine 1,150715
ChernigovUkraine 1,6421,020
CarrascoUruguay 11,1446,925
ColoniaUruguay 11,2256,975
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6704,766
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1005,033
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0634,389
Camden, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Canton, NyUsa 6,6184,113
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1295,052
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2794,523
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0483,758
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Casper, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0525,625
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1174,423
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4764,645
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8934,905
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7624,823
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7664,826
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4934,656
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6674,764
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2924,531
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7954,844
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4864,030
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5084,044
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6294,740
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7215,419
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6584,759
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6605,381
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6354,745
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4994,660
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1665,074
Clark, SdUsa 8,0304,990
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4485,250
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9564,944
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0195,605
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3034,538
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,611
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4674,640
College Park, MdUsa 7,1304,431
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9115,538
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1605,071
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7694,828
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7194,797
Columbus, InUsa 7,7444,812
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4674,640
Conception, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4395,244
Conway, ArUsa 8,4385,243
Conway, ScUsa 7,6144,731
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7404,189
Corning, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5454,067
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2955,776
Covington, LaUsa 8,6095,350
Covington, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Crete, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4845,272
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7622,338
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7622,338
CaracasVenezuela 8,3715,202
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2805,145
CoroVenezuela 8,5285,299
ChipataZambia 6,6594,138
ChomaZambia 6,8684,268
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -