Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1611,343
DjelfaAlgeria 1,276793
DavisAntarctica 13,5678,431
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7018,514
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2158,212
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4666,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9939,938
DhakaBangladesh 7,2704,518
D’UccleBelgium 1,027638
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9445,558
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5075,908
DouradosBrazil 10,0346,235
DoualaCameroon 4,4042,737
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1953,228
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6644,763
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2233,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2303,871
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3774,584
DuianChina 7,0004,350
DubrovnikCroatia 447278
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5992,858
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0845,024
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1605,071
DabaaEgypt 1,9581,217
DakhlaEgypt 2,4861,545
DijonFrance 727452
DresdenGermany 851529
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9712,468
DebrecenHungary 819509
DalatangiIceland 2,9121,809
DaltonganjIndia 6,7274,180
DarbhangaIndia 6,7304,182
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3514,568
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3574,572
DumkaIndia 6,9664,329
DwarkaIndia 5,6363,502
DezfulIran 3,3412,076
DublinIreland 1,7721,101
DecimomannuItaly 560348
DobbiacoItaly 360223
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4392,758
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3581,465
DagorettiKenya 5,5293,436
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6991,056
DedzaMalawi 6,7944,222
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9684,330
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1844,464
DaweiMyanmar 8,5745,328
De BiltNetherlands 1,107688
De KooyNetherlands 1,199745
Den HelderNetherlands 1,204748
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,59411,555
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,35711,407
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,22111,323
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8011,119
DalbandinPakistan 4,8283,000
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1753,216
DirPakistan 5,0583,143
DroshPakistan 5,0333,128
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1366,299
DohaQatar 4,0512,517
DorohoiRomania 1,167725
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7152,930
DudinkaRussia 4,9123,052
DzardzanRussia 6,3263,931
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8712,405
DakarSenegal 4,2972,670
DaruSierra Leone 4,5682,838
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3795,207
DamazinSudan 4,0962,545
DongolaSudan 3,1741,973
DamascusSyria 2,3441,457
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3441,457
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5121,561
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6392,883
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2043,855
DjerbaTunisia 1,117694
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3871,483
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9081,186
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7191,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7991,118
DonetskUkraine 1,9961,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3432,699
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3394,561
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Danville, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7955,465
David City, NeUsa 8,2745,141
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5584,697
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9105,537
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3305,176
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7706,071
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4705,885
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Delphine, InUsa 7,6664,764
Denton, MdUsa 7,0634,389
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8405,493
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0434,998
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3425,805
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3434,563
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0495,002
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8065,472
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Dover, DeUsa 7,0634,389
Dover, TnUsa 8,0965,031
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7984,846
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5624,699
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Durham, NhUsa 6,4674,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4152,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -