Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3412,697
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,438894
HuamboAngola 6,2703,896
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,39310,187
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38110,179
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8959,256
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4782,161
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1115,040
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8593,641
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8433,631
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2603,269
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Hope, BcCanada 8,7695,449
HaikouChina 9,0725,638
HailarChina 7,5004,661
HamiChina 6,2733,898
HetanChina 5,5863,471
HavanaCuba 8,6655,384
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9514,941
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9184,921
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1465,062
HelwanEgypt 2,2401,392
HurguadaEgypt 2,6191,628
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4191,503
HelsinkiFinland 2,0161,253
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0401,268
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,26310,106
HamburgGermany 1,142710
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,143710
HannoverGermany 1,020634
HelgolandGermany 1,237769
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 495307
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,402871
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6312,878
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8748,000
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7397,916
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8981,801
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7404,188
HaifaIsrael 2,2711,411
HaboroJapan 9,0145,601
HachijojimaJapan 9,9426,178
HachinoheJapan 9,3565,814
HagiJapan 9,3575,814
HakodateJapan 9,2025,718
HamadaJapan 9,3535,812
HamamatsuJapan 9,6836,017
HikoneJapan 9,5565,938
HimejiJapan 9,5075,908
HiradoJapan 9,3355,801
HirooJapan 9,2775,765
HiroshimaJapan 9,4195,853
HitaJapan 9,4225,855
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5055,906
HunLibya 1,6251,010
HomboriMali 3,4192,125
HomalinMyanmar 7,5314,680
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3345,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,433
HighbankNew Zealand 18,32611,388
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09511,245
HororataNew Zealand 18,34611,400
HyderabadPakistan 5,3773,341
HuanucoPeru 10,6756,634
HelPoland 1,309813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3445,185
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1332,569
HatangaRussia 5,4513,387
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7922,356
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8734,271
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1451,955
HurbanovoSlovakia 644400
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0769,368
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7165,416
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5835,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8064,851
HalaibSudan 3,2332,009
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8122,369
HudeibaSudan 3,5062,179
HaparandaSweden 2,5771,601
HarnosandSweden 2,1511,337
HamaSyria 2,2571,403
HassakahSyria 2,4971,552
Hua HinThailand 8,8275,485
HakkariTurkey 2,6881,670
Hull, EnglandUk 1,481920
HersonUkraine 1,591989
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,272790
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4774,025
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0444,377
Hart, MiUsa 7,3924,593
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6474,131
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0565,006
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Hays, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8496,120
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Helena, MtUsa 8,6185,355
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1095,661
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3185,169
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2555,130
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0865,025
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9294,306
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9414,934
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4674,640
Holly, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Homer, AkUsa 8,4555,254
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7484,814
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Horton, KsUsa 8,3015,159
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4685,262
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2844,526
Houma, LaUsa 8,7675,448
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0555,627
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5584,697
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1125,041
Huron, SdUsa 8,0915,028
HanoiVietnam 8,6595,381
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4955,901
HarareZimbabwe 7,0854,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -