Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7421,083
In SalahAlgeria 2,0311,262
InnsbruckAustria 431268
IbiriteBrazil 9,1285,672
IguatuBrazil 7,6134,731
IlheusBrazil 8,3475,187
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1205,046
IndaialBrazil 10,0556,248
IpameriBrazil 9,2005,717
IraiBrazil 10,3386,424
IreceBrazil 8,2195,107
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2345,117
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7505,437
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6515,376
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8605,506
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0965,653
ItapevaBrazil 9,7816,078
ItirucuBrazil 8,2755,142
ItuacuBrazil 8,4035,222
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9806,202
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7514,195
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0543,762
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3633,332
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8043,606
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0176,846
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5819,061
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4518,358
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9884,964
IzobambaEcuador 10,1396,300
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2411,392
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8906,146
IoanninaGreece 795494
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5322,816
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5562,210
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1533,823
IranshahrIran 4,6382,882
IstranaItaly 246153
IidaJapan 9,6205,978
IizukaJapan 9,3805,829
IrakoJapan 9,6606,003
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7036,030
IrozakiJapan 9,7586,064
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7396,052
IshinomakiJapan 9,5375,926
IwamizawaJapan 9,1235,669
IzuharaJapan 9,2495,748
IrbidJordan 2,3521,462
IfraneMorocco 1,9081,186
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,07611,233
IlorinNigeria 3,9752,470
InchonNorth Korea 8,8175,479
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8422,387
IslamabadPakistan 5,2463,260
IquitosPeru 9,9786,200
IloiloPhilippines 10,7336,669
IasiRomania 1,231765
IcaRussia 8,4555,254
IlirnejRussia 7,5224,674
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0685,013
IrkutskRussia 6,4323,997
Ivdel’Russia 3,6632,276
IbizaSpain 1,079671
IspartaTurkey 1,6311,013
IstanbulTurkey 1,374854
IzmirTurkey 1,335830
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,081672
IzmailUkraine 1,294804
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Independence, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7094,791
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1055,037
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5044,663
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1895,089
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9444,937
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8774,273
IsokaZambia 6,2953,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -