Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8843,035
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7862,974
KhostAfghanistan 5,0093,113
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7492,951
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3648,305
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7368,536
KlagenfurtAustria 370230
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7771,726
KandiBenin 3,7222,313
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8144,234
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8164,236
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6315,364
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2464,503
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8924,283
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5533,451
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5154,048
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1733,215
KashiChina 5,1603,206
KunmingChina 8,1225,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3333,314
KhargaEgypt 2,5761,601
KosseirEgypt 2,7401,703
KajaaniFinland 2,4941,550
KuopioFinland 2,3611,467
KuusamoFinland 2,6911,672
KarlsruheGermany 694431
KasselGermany 900559
KonstanzGermany 538335
KumasiGhana 4,3252,687
KalamataGreece 1,064661
KerkiraGreece 738459
Kythira IslandGreece 1,189739
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5062,800
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5512,207
KankanGuinea 4,2532,643
KindiaGuinea 4,4672,776
KissidougouGuinea 4,3872,726
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7677,934
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1885,710
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1895,710
KeszthelyHungary 504313
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9751,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1734,457
KotaIndia 5,9923,723
KozhikodeIndia 6,9874,342
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4607,743
KermanIran 4,1452,576
KermanshahIran 3,1211,939
Khoram AbadIran 3,2632,027
KilkennyIreland 1,7891,112
KingstonJamaica 8,6085,349
KagoshimaJapan 9,5495,934
KanazawaJapan 9,4615,879
KaruizawaJapan 9,5855,956
KatsuuraJapan 9,7866,081
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6736,011
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0015,593
KobeJapan 9,5505,935
KochiJapan 9,5545,937
KofuJapan 9,6465,994
KumagayaJapan 9,6475,994
KumamotoJapan 9,4515,873
KumejimaJapan 9,7506,059
KureJapan 9,4385,865
KushiroJapan 9,2615,755
KutchanJapan 9,1035,657
KyotoJapan 9,5515,935
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2083,236
KitaleKenya 5,2163,242
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4982,174
KufraLibya 2,3531,462
KaunasLithuania 1,496929
KlaipedaLithuania 1,483922
KybartaiLithuania 1,434891
KarongaMalawi 6,3193,927
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5005,904
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6146,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6746,012
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6285,983
KuantanMalaysia 9,7576,063
KuchingMalaysia 10,5066,528
KayesMali 3,9662,465
KeniebaMali 4,1082,553
KidalMali 2,9861,856
KitaMali 3,9952,483
KoutiaMali 3,8762,409
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6808,501
KisinevMoldova 1,328825
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5604,698
KhatgalMongolia 6,2853,906
KhovdMongolia 5,8623,643
KhujirtMongolia 6,6544,135
KhutagMongolia 6,5024,040
KenitraMorocco 1,9541,214
KalewaMyanmar 7,6004,723
KathaMyanmar 7,6924,780
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9145,539
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8114,854
KengtungMyanmar 8,1545,067
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5134,669
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8094,852
KathmanduNepal 6,5864,092
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,34810,159
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,54811,526
KarioiNew Zealand 18,51611,506
KawerauNew Zealand 18,54111,522
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60011,558
KanoNigeria 3,5222,189
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9275,548
KarasjokNorway 2,9761,849
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1201,318
KristiansandNorway 1,6621,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2031,369
KhasabOman 4,3492,703
KarachiPakistan 5,3013,294
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3063,297
KhanpurPakistan 5,3493,324
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0743,153
KororPalau 11,8867,386
Kasprowy WierchPoland 844525
KlodzkoPoland 824512
KoszalinPoland 1,214755
KrakowPoland 906563
KalakanRussia 6,9324,308
KaliningradRussia 1,369850
KamenskoeRussia 7,9924,966
KandalaksaRussia 2,8791,789
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3032,052
KazanRussia 2,9121,810
KemRussia 2,7451,705
KerchRussia 1,8851,171
KhabarovskRussia 8,3425,184
KirenskRussia 6,3243,930
KirovRussia 3,0201,876
KljuciRussia 8,5195,294
KolpasevRussia 4,9343,066
KorfRussia 8,2135,104
KostromaRussia 2,5021,555
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1663,831
KotlasRussia 2,9741,848
KrasnodarRussia 2,1011,306
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5822,226
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4522,145
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5813,468
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4842,786
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9511,834
KurganRussia 3,9222,437
KurskRussia 1,9691,224
KyraRussia 7,0444,377
KigaliRwanda 5,3483,323
KoldaSenegal 4,3142,681
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4442,761
KosiceSlovakia 874543
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1355,055
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7025,407
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6414,748
KadugliSudan 3,9692,466
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3032,052
KassalaSudan 3,8412,387
KhartoumSudan 3,6272,254
KostiSudan 3,8752,408
KalmarSweden 1,483922
KaresuandoSweden 2,8281,757
KarlstadSweden 1,7721,101
KristianstadSweden 1,395867
KamishliSyria 2,5071,558
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6865,397
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1215,668
Khon KaenThailand 8,7615,444
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8515,500
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8185,479
KairouanTunisia 901560
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1391,329
KarsTurkey 2,5151,563
KastamonuTurkey 1,7401,081
KayseriTurkey 1,9721,225
KonyaTurkey 1,7751,103
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2952,669
KinlossUk 1,9361,203
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9121,188
KievUkraine 1,550963
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8831,170
KirovogradUkraine 1,598993
KlepininoUkraine 1,7121,064
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7181,068
Kovel’Ukraine 1,240770
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6611,032
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5695,325
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2835,147
Keene, NhUsa 6,5364,062
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9655,571
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4995,282
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6885,399
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6095,350
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7445,433
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4575,877
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8364,870
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6725,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7324,805
KabompoZambia 6,4574,013
KabweZambia 6,6424,127
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6374,124
KafirondaZambia 6,4333,997
KaomaZambia 6,6004,101
KasamaZambia 6,2593,889
KasempaZambia 6,4834,028
KawambwaZambia 6,1553,825
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -