Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 918570
LuandaAngola 5,8233,619
LuenaAngola 6,1923,848
La PlataArgentina 11,2747,006
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7946,708
La RiojaArgentina 11,4427,110
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5667,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2678,245
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6366,610
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32510,145
LavertonAustralia 15,9789,929
LearmonthAustralia 12,5807,818
LongreachAustralia 15,0849,374
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0849,373
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,79210,435
Low HeadAustralia 16,27410,113
LinzAustria 536333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0721,287
LerwickUk 2,0711,287
La PazBolivia 10,5566,559
LavrasBrazil 9,2965,776
LencoisBrazil 8,2985,157
LinharesBrazil 8,8235,483
LondrinaBrazil 9,8846,142
LomBulgaria 846526
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5894,716
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0484,380
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7844,216
Langara, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9444,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3805,207
London, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2704,518
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6915,401
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0501,895
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7957,330
LanzhouChina 7,4294,617
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9094,293
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1475,684
LimonCosta Rica 9,7046,030
LarnacaCyprus 2,0331,263
LimassolCyprus 2,0011,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3163,925
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7403,567
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,432890
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9574,945
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0184,983
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0084,976
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0054,974
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1756,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4726,507
LuxorEgypt 2,6841,668
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9176,162
Laucala BayFiji 16,89310,497
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2031,369
Le MansFrance 1,088676
LilleFrance 1,069664
LyonFrance 663412
LambarnGabon 4,9253,060
LastourvilleGabon 4,9323,065
LibrevilleGabon 4,8002,983
LeipzigGermany 877545
LindenbergGermany 972604
LamiaGreece 960596
LarissaGreece 914568
LemnosGreece 1,100684
LimnosGreece 1,111690
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5114,668
LabeGuinea 4,3142,680
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6867,883
La CeibaHonduras 9,5595,940
La MesaHonduras 9,6636,004
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5693,461
LudhianaIndia 5,6343,501
Lampedusa IslandItaly 892554
LatinaItaly 220137
LatronicoItaly 469291
LecceItaly 577359
LodwarKenya 5,0283,124
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4555,254
LiepajaLatvia 1,555967
LaukuvaLithuania 1,506936
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 841522
LazaropoleMacedonia 689428
LabuanMalaysia 10,6016,587
LuqaMalta 866538
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5924,717
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5036,527
LashioMyanmar 7,8904,903
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,14211,273
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,54211,522
LincolnNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,53311,516
LagosNigeria 4,2082,615
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9821,232
LillehammerNorway 1,9591,217
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4653,396
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2556,373
LimaPeru 10,9126,781
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6236,601
LisbonPortugal 1,9031,182
LeninbadRussia 4,6422,884
LevsiRussia 3,9402,448
LungiSierra Leone 4,6242,873
LjubljanaSlovenia 315196
LanzaroteSpain 2,8441,767
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,229764
LocarnoSwitzerland 425264
LuganoSwitzerland 406252
LatakiaSyria 2,1571,340
LampangThailand 8,3675,199
LoeiThailand 8,6045,347
Lop BuriThailand 8,7145,415
LomeTogo 4,3022,674
LeemingUk 1,582983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0721,287
London, EnglandUk 1,316818
London-GatwickUk 1,292803
LynehamUk 1,414878
L’VovUkraine 1,104686
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,441896
LozovajaUkraine 1,9021,182
LubnyUkraine 1,6981,055
LuckUkraine 1,251777
LuganskUkraine 2,1111,312
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7244,799
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9204,921
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8085,473
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8985,529
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1895,089
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5944,098
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9745,577
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3365,180
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7664,826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7875,461
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7214,798
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7555,440
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5275,920
Larned, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7176,038
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1334,433
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4674,019
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0715,015
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2725,140
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8734,893
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1035,035
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4534,631
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8635,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3403,940
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Libby, MtUsa 8,6185,355
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9524,942
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4745,266
Llano, TxUsa 9,2125,725
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6335,364
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0786,263
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0616,252
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3685,822
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7854,838
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1725,700
Luling, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5665,323
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3984,597
LivingstoneZambia 6,9504,319
LundaziZambia 6,5444,066
LusakaZambia 6,7464,192
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -