Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8273,000
NeuquenArgentina 12,2407,606
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5047,149
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,28910,744
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4128,956
Nowra RanAustralia 16,30110,130
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3489,538
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1385,057
NatitingouBenin 3,8512,393
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2335,738
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0222,500
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2152,619
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2273,248
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4763,403
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9113,673
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4224,612
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9164,919
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8214,239
N’DjamenaChad 3,4972,173
NanchangChina 8,8265,485
NanjingChina 8,7605,443
NanningChina 8,7185,418
NicosiaCyprus 1,9901,237
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,263785
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9534,942
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1435,060
NegeleEthiopia 4,9933,103
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,81110,446
NandiFiji 16,81110,446
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1361,327
NancyFrance 763474
NantesFrance 1,189739
NiceFrance 445276
NeustrelitzGermany 1,094680
NurembergGermany 677421
NurnbergGermany 678421
NaxosGreece 1,286799
NanortalikGreenland 4,2172,621
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2282,627
NordGreenland 4,3732,718
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5472,826
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4722,779
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5274,056
New DelhiIndia 5,8773,652
Naples, CampaniaItaly 320199
NaganoJapan 9,5385,927
NagasakiJapan 9,4075,846
NagoJapan 9,8056,093
NagoyaJapan 9,6065,969
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8196,102
NaraJapan 9,5855,956
NazeJapan 9,7536,061
NemuroJapan 9,2815,767
NiigataJapan 9,4705,885
NikkoJapan 9,6005,965
NobeokaJapan 9,5285,921
NairobiKenya 5,5283,435
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6849,125
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0663,148
NidaLithuania 1,439894
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2794,523
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0084,976
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5084,044
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6464,130
NaraMali 3,6802,287
NioroMali 3,7782,347
NemaMauritania 3,5362,197
NouakchottMauritania 3,8972,422
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,63810,339
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,62711,575
NelsonNew Zealand 18,39711,432
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8046,092
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2552,022
NiameyNiger 3,4892,168
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7881,733
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1521,959
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9362,446
NawabshahPakistan 5,3163,303
NokkundiPakistan 4,6992,920
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4156,472
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3116,408
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5672,217
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3454,564
NikolaevRussia 1,550963
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1775,081
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7525,439
NizneangarskRussia 6,5184,050
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9863,720
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7202,311
NovgorodRussia 2,0971,303
NovosibirskRussia 5,0213,120
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7114,792
No. 6Sudan 3,1281,944
NyalaSudan 3,6892,292
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8465,497
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6105,350
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1315,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4305,239
NarathiwatThailand 9,4435,868
NigdeTurkey 1,9431,208
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4572,148
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7441,084
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4534,631
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9814,960
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6635,383
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4135,228
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5264,056
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8604,263
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2064,478
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8484,877
New London, WiUsa 7,5334,681
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6865,398
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7055,409
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8774,895
New YorkUsa 6,7964,223
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8034,228
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8044,228
Newark, NjUsa 6,8274,242
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6025,345
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1115,041
Newport, TnUsa 7,7554,819
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0024,972
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2164,484
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2345,117
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4455,869
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3245,172
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4915,276
Norton, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3644,576
NdolaZambia 6,4894,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -