Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,437893
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3501,460
OranArgentina 10,7826,700
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6207,842
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
OstendeBelgium 1,130702
ObidosBrazil 8,4275,236
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7252,315
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6434,128
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6434,128
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6837,881
OdenseDenmark 1,330826
OtavaloEcuador 10,0706,258
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,26110,726
OuluFinland 2,5081,559
OroomiehIran 2,7881,732
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 393244
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2622,648
ObihiroJapan 9,2155,726
OfunatoJapan 9,4995,903
OitaJapan 9,4705,885
OkayamaJapan 9,4805,891
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7826,079
OmaezakiJapan 9,7246,042
OmuJapan 9,0505,624
OnahamaJapan 9,6525,998
OsakaJapan 9,5685,946
OshimaJapan 9,7726,073
OtaruJapan 9,0905,648
OwaseJapan 9,6616,003
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2211,380
OujoaMorocco 1,590988
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,55710,289
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,19211,305
OphirNew Zealand 18,17411,294
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,58511,549
OtautauNew Zealand 18,05211,217
OcotalNicaragua 9,6926,022
OrlandNorway 2,2531,400
OsloNorway 1,8311,138
OhotskRussia 7,7124,792
OkhotskRussia 7,7124,792
OlekminskRussia 6,7464,192
OlenekRussia 5,9413,692
OmskRussia 4,4292,752
OnegaRussia 2,7761,725
OrenburgRussia 3,2522,021
OymyakonRussia 7,3624,575
OviedoSpain 1,499931
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1911,362
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0211,256
OdessaUkraine 1,452902
OvrucUkraine 1,482921
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2724,519
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1235,669
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4454,626
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6184,113
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7685,449
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8784,896
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0515,624
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1975,093
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1985,095
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8104,853
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1805,083
Orono, MeUsa 6,2163,862
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5474,690
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8144,234
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9134,917
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5685,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -