Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75410,411
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3145,166
ParanaArgentina 11,1916,954
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8016,712
PehuajoArgentina 11,6027,210
PergaminoArgentina 11,3627,060
PigeArgentina 11,7667,311
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4117,091
PosadasArgentina 10,5346,546
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7986,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9157,404
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2677,001
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8117,961
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2732,034
ParakouBenin 3,9242,438
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7154,794
ParacatuBrazil 9,0695,636
ParanaBrazil 8,7365,429
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8926,147
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5735,949
ParintinsBrazil 8,5785,330
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5014,661
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3726,446
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1655,695
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8924,904
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8094,852
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5965,341
PeixeBrazil 8,7435,433
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9584,945
PicosBrazil 7,8234,862
PiraiBrazil 9,3495,810
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0955,652
PompeuBrazil 9,1195,667
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1206,289
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1605,071
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1176,287
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6215,979
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4456,491
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6345,365
PosseBrazil 8,7675,448
PlevenBulgaria 959596
PlovdivBulgaria 991616
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2955,776
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9844,961
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0433,755
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4123,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6654,763
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7644,824
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3855,211
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5935,340
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7704,829
ParronChile 12,0757,503
Puerto AysenChile 12,9798,065
Puerto MonttChile 12,7427,918
Punta ArenasChile 13,3518,297
PingbianChina 8,4375,243
PeralesColombia 9,4975,902
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7495,436
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8476,119
PragueCzech Republic 741461
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2015,096
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9894,964
PoloDominican Republic 8,1615,071
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9824,960
PichilingueEcuador 10,2686,381
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3456,428
PuyoEcuador 10,1776,324
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1861,359
ParisFrance 993617
PerpignanFrance 804500
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7417,296
Port-GentilGabon 4,9333,065
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0686,878
PotsdamGermany 987613
PatrasGreece 956594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1153,179
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1042,550
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5124,668
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2235,110
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3625,818
PecsHungary 515320
PambanIndia 7,4104,604
PuneIndia 6,2903,909
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8896,145
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5416,550
PadovaItaly 222138
Paganella MountainItaly 323201
Palermo, SicilyItaly 603374
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 594369
PantelleriaItaly 748465
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 240149
PerdasdefoguItaly 507315
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5031
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 169105
PiacenzaItaly 285177
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 189117
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10867
Ponza IslandItaly 290180
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 408254
Pratica Di MareItaly 208129
PrizziItaly 647402
PakseLaos 9,0975,653
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4045,844
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4215,233
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4605,257
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4148,336
PodgoricaMontenegro 546339
PatheinMyanmar 8,1015,034
PutaoMyanmar 7,5534,694
PyiMyanmar 7,9894,964
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,44810,221
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,42211,447
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55811,532
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4375,864
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3362,694
PohangNorth Korea 9,1005,655
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6405,369
PadidanPakistan 5,2583,267
PanjgurPakistan 4,9263,061
ParachinarPakistan 4,9913,102
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9893,100
PeshawarPakistan 5,1053,172
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2218,837
PilarParaguay 10,6546,620
PiscoPeru 10,9706,817
PiuraPeru 10,6736,633
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3336,421
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5216,538
PoznanPoland 1,035643
PrzemyslPoland 1,036644
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7071,061
PortalegrePortugal 1,7401,081
Porto Portugal 1,7681,099
PavelecRussia 2,2391,391
PecoraRussia 3,6232,252
PermRussia 3,3762,098
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7905,462
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4751,538
PjatigorskRussia 2,4201,504
PoronajskRussia 8,6305,363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0171,254
Providenja BayRussia 8,0064,975
PskovRussia 1,9231,195
PodorSenegal 3,9632,463
PopradSlovakia 845525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7165,416
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8614,885
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 940584
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5554,695
Port SudanSudan 3,5042,177
ParamariboSuriname 7,7864,838
PiteňSweden 2,4841,543
PalmyraSyria 2,4111,498
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,68510,369
PhetchabunThailand 8,6345,365
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5385,305
PhraeThailand 8,4305,239
PhuketThailand 9,0575,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0305,612
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8305,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8725,513
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9164,919
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,483922
PoltavaUkraine 1,7921,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0136,843
PradoUruguay 11,1596,934
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0956,894
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Pana, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Paoli, InUsa 7,7444,812
Paris, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7204,797
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5575,318
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7675,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7975,467
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0075,597
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4525,252
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8624,885
Perry, OkUsa 8,6815,395
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9544,321
Philo, OhUsa 7,4084,603
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7886,082
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2115,102
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4975,280
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0124,979
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2534,507
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7964,223
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5134,047
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9725,576
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9565,566
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9565,566
Portage, WiUsa 7,5774,709
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3823,966
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1705,698
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7774,833
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5815,332
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6945,403
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1294,430
Princeton, InUsa 7,9494,939
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5734,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9445,558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7925,463
PetaukeZambia 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -