Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2156,969
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9326,793
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5467,175
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1778,188
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7596,686
RosarioArgentina 11,3007,022
RichmondAustralia 16,24910,097
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
RecifeBrazil 7,4744,644
RemansoBrazil 8,0895,027
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0186,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3285,797
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0246,229
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4055,844
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2085,101
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9404,934
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9444,936
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8593,641
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2383,876
RuoqiangChina 6,1033,792
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0695,636
RandersDenmark 1,451901
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1405,058
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5819,061
RumipambaEcuador 10,1926,333
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4921,549
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5951,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3531,462
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6464,751
RostockGermany 1,187738
RhodesGreece 1,526948
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0801,914
ReykhólarIceland 3,2412,014
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1541,960
RamsarIran 3,2752,035
RashtIran 3,1711,970
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7141,065
RadicofaniItaly 10465
Resia PassItaly 400248
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5736
RivoltoItaly 275171
Rolle PassItaly 318198
RomeItaly 175109
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 195121
Ronchi LegionariItaly 264164
RumoiJapan 9,0495,623
RigaLatvia 1,6871,048
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,516942
RodriguesMauritius 8,7215,419
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2183,864
RabatMorocco 1,9831,232
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2135,104
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8694,268
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,42411,449
RangioraNew Zealand 18,39011,428
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51311,504
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,15211,280
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,41711,445
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,65211,590
RivasNicaragua 9,8136,098
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2673,273
RebolyRussia 2,5331,574
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1451,333
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7252,315
RagaSudan 4,0962,545
RashadSudan 3,9352,445
RenkSudan 4,0232,500
RumbekSudan 4,4062,738
RanongThailand 8,9165,540
Roi EtThailand 8,8615,506
RizeTurkey 2,2921,424
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,407874
RomnyUkraine 1,7541,090
RovnoUkraine 1,281796
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3652,713
RochaUruguay 11,0116,842
Racine, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4694,642
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3915,214
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3915,214
Reading, PaUsa 6,9724,332
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6756,012
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6105,350
Redding, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6265,982
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6664,764
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2564,509
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4534,631
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7954,844
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0715,015
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Rockville, InUsa 7,7384,809
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0895,026
Rome, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4345,863
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3675,821
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0634,389
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9944,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -