Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4942,793
ShkoderAlbania 577359
SkikdaAlgeria 888552
SaltaArgentina 10,9996,835
San AntonioArgentina 12,1777,567
San LuisArgentina 11,7027,272
San RafaelArgentina 11,9407,420
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8107,339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1406,922
SarmientoArgentina 12,7697,935
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,29910,129
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,29710,127
SalzburgAustria 477296
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8211,753
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0231,878
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9581,838
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6392,261
SaveBenin 4,0702,529
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2776,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 460286
SalvadorBrazil 8,1525,066
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5776,573
SantaremBrazil 8,4045,222
SantosBrazil 9,6155,975
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5505,934
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5415,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5744,706
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2176,349
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5566,559
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3725,824
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6354,745
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7475,435
São PauloBrazil 9,5965,963
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4825,892
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0216,227
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0334,992
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0575,007
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0935,650
SobralBrazil 7,4534,631
SoureBrazil 7,7984,846
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3745,204
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8716,755
SurubimBrazil 7,5064,664
SadovoBulgaria 1,006625
SandanskiBulgaria 890553
SofiaBulgaria 870541
SiemreapCambodia 9,0785,641
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6433,507
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9853,719
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7173,553
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8573,639
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8984,908
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5943,476
Scott, SkCanada 7,9764,956
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7643,582
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8553,638
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3733,960
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2664,515
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3764,584
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3104,542
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9684,952
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3293,312
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7863,596
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0995,033
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1055,036
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5383,441
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0741,910
SalCape Verde 4,4832,786
SantiagoChile 12,0217,470
SewellChile 12,0417,482
ShanghaiChina 8,9985,592
ShantouChina 9,2865,771
ShenyangChina 8,2905,152
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4005,842
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9155,540
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7916,084
SibenikCroatia 256159
SplitCroatia 299186
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,317818
StudsgårdDenmark 1,423884
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9954,968
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9814,959
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9404,934
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9984,970
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0294,989
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0434,998
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0675,013
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1035,035
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9284,927
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9474,938
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0164,981
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0655,012
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
San GabrielEcuador 10,0056,218
SalloumEgypt 1,7231,071
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9541,214
SohagEgypt 2,5451,581
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5151,563
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8956,149
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5677,809
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7781,726
StrasbourgFrance 684425
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6764,770
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7254,800
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2821,418
SchleswigGermany 1,246774
StuttgartGermany 644400
SamosGreece 1,359844
Skiros IslandGreece 1,104686
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,322821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5032,798
SiguiriGuinea 4,1422,574
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7806,077
SzegedHungary 655407
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 516321
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2422,014
SagarIndia 6,3133,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3573,329
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1578,176
SemnanIran 3,5612,213
ShahroudIran 3,6432,264
ShirazIran 3,8422,387
ShannonIreland 1,8931,176
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 400249
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 331206
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 622387
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 229142
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 463288
Scuro MountainItaly 557346
SigonellaItaly 704438
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6692,901
SagaJapan 9,3885,834
SaigoJapan 9,3135,787
SakaiJapan 9,3655,819
SakataJapan 9,4205,854
SapporoJapan 9,1155,664
SaseboJapan 9,3635,818
SendaiJapan 9,5325,924
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5975,964
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3685,821
ShinjoJapan 9,4585,877
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6916,022
ShirakawaJapan 9,6015,966
ShizuokaJapan 9,7016,028
SumotoJapan 9,5645,943
SuttsuJapan 9,0885,647
SuwaJapan 9,5895,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6117,837
SavannakhetLaos 8,9015,531
SiauliaiLithuania 1,574978
SiluteLithuania 1,457905
SkopjeMacedonia 748465
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4684,641
SalimaMalawi 6,7444,191
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7746,695
SibuMalaysia 10,5606,562
SanMali 3,7522,332
SegouMali 3,8032,363
SikassoMali 3,9912,480
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1975,094
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1506,307
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8164,235
SainshandMongolia 7,2464,503
SafiMorocco 2,2851,420
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5691,596
SittweMyanmar 7,7064,789
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7761,104
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8642,401
SaiqOman 4,6782,907
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8673,025
SurOman 4,8603,020
SialkotPakistan 5,4243,371
SibbiPakistan 5,0673,149
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5566,559
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0116,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0286,853
SandomierzPoland 1,047651
SniezkaPoland 834518
SuwalkiPoland 1,394866
SzczecinPoland 1,107688
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9701,224
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2682,031
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7154,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3885,212
Satu MareRomania 921572
SibiuRomania 933580
SulinaRomania 1,364848
SadrinskRussia 3,8102,367
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1781,353
SalekhardRussia 4,0832,537
SaratovRussia 2,6291,633
SejmcanRussia 7,6524,755
SelagoncyRussia 6,1303,809
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1915,711
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3674,578
SmolenskRussia 1,8701,162
SociRussia 2,1691,348
SortovalaRussia 2,3421,456
SuntarRussia 6,5124,047
SurgutRussia 4,3682,715
SverdlovskRussia 3,6262,253
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1931,984
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5124,668
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8333,003
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8594,262
SingaporeSingapore 10,0046,217
SliacSlovakia 755469
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8295,487
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4715,264
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,524947
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,192740
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,331827
SevilleSpain 1,7111,063
SennarSudan 3,8832,413
ShambatSudan 3,6202,250
ShendiSudan 3,5642,215
StenseleSweden 2,4111,498
StockholmSweden 1,7981,117
StorlienSweden 2,2001,367
SundsvallSweden 2,1361,327
SantisSwitzerland 492306
SongeaTanzania 6,4564,012
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8155,477
SongkhlaThailand 9,2885,772
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7005,406
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0235,607
SurinThailand 8,9375,553
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8722,406
SokodeTogo 4,0012,486
SfaxTunisia 994618
SousseTunisia 875544
SamsunTurkey 1,9451,209
SiirtTurkey 2,5261,570
SivasTurkey 2,0541,276
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1412,573
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6101,001
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0961,303
SarataUkraine 1,363847
SarnyUkraine 1,352840
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7091,062
SumyUkraine 1,8381,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3522,704
SaltoUruguay 10,9976,834
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
Safford, AzUsa 9,7136,036
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4544,010
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2635,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0485,001
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Salem, InUsa 7,7444,812
Salem, OrUsa 9,2525,749
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1315,674
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2785,766
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1286,294
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9236,166
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7144,794
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5964,720
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0906,270
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9044,912
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5945,340
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7444,812
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9685,573
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9825,581
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5415,307
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8235,483
Selma, AlUsa 8,3255,174
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Seymour, InUsa 7,7444,812
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7494,816
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5305,301
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7575,442
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1405,058
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0685,014
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5734,706
Southport, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4094,604
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1455,061
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7715,450
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6184,734
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3575,193
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8185,480
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7654,825
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0475,001
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4074,603
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7964,223
State College, PaUsa 7,0754,396
State University, MsUsa 8,3895,213
State University, NmUsa 9,6265,981
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8875,523
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0575,007
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6254,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5685,325
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7674,827
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0265,609
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8084,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4512,766
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0205,605
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6105,350
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3565,192
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8671,781
SocotraYemen 5,2143,240
SenangaZambia 6,7164,173
SerenjeZambia 6,5564,074
SeshekeZambia 6,8834,277
SolweziZambia 6,3473,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -