Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7232,935
TiranaAlbania 628390
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3991,491
TebessaAlgeria 983611
TimimounAlgeria 1,9341,202
TindoufAlgeria 2,5681,596
TouggourtAlgeria 1,298806
TrelewArgentina 12,3637,683
TucumanArgentina 11,1316,917
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0118,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0108,706
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9488,667
TibooburraAustralia 15,2999,507
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9749,305
TshaneBotswana 7,5684,703
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6265,360
TarauacaBrazil 10,1136,284
TauaBrazil 7,6574,758
TefeBrazil 9,2605,754
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7755,453
TeresinaBrazil 7,7454,813
TiriosBrazil 8,1325,053
TorresBrazil 10,2956,397
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7084,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7006,027
TriunfoBrazil 7,6654,763
TucuruiBrazil 8,1325,053
TuriacuBrazil 7,6474,752
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1103,797
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0655,012
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4934,656
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4544,632
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2034,476
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2874,528
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9545,564
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9934,346
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0064,353
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8404,250
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9444,315
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5783,466
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5297,786
TaiyuanChina 7,9194,921
TaoyuanChina 9,4775,889
TengchongChina 7,7924,842
TønderDenmark 1,300808
TylstrupDenmark 1,532952
TystofteDenmark 1,309813
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1335,054
TahrirEgypt 2,1341,326
TantaEgypt 2,1421,331
TallinEstonia 1,9411,206
TartuEstonia 1,8941,177
TampereFinland 2,1241,320
TurkuFinland 1,9951,240
ToulonFrance 553344
ToulouseFrance 914568
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,15310,038
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,24310,715
TchibanGabon 5,1593,206
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6291,634
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 833518
TamaleGhana 4,0142,495
ThessalonikiGreece 909565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,053654
TimehriGuyana 7,9814,959
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7166,038
TelaHonduras 9,6075,970
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2924,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2924,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8517,364
TabrizIran 2,8681,782
TeheranIran 3,3862,104
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3211,442
Taranto, PugliaItaly 505314
TarvisioItaly 339211
TermoliItaly 250156
TorinoItaly 432268
Torino/ CaselleItaly 445277
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 623387
TrevicoItaly 343213
TrevisoItaly 241150
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 254158
Turin, PiedmontItaly 438272
TabouIvory Coast 4,7752,967
TadotsuJapan 9,5035,906
TakadaJapan 9,5025,905
TakamatsuJapan 9,5185,914
TakayamaJapan 9,5335,924
TanegashimaJapan 9,6475,995
TatenoJapan 9,6946,024
TateyamaJapan 9,7776,076
TokushimaJapan 9,5695,946
TokyoJapan 9,7096,033
TomakomaiJapan 9,1665,696
TottoriJapan 9,4265,858
ToyamaJapan 9,4815,892
ToyookaJapan 9,4555,875
TsuJapan 9,6205,978
TsurugaJapan 9,5135,912
TsuyamaJapan 9,4505,872
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8642,401
TripoliLebanon 2,2241,382
TobrukLibya 1,6251,010
TripoliLibya 1,207750
TelsiaiLithuania 1,544959
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8064,851
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3855,211
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0855,024
ThyoloMalawi 7,0194,362
TawauMalaysia 10,8896,766
TessalitMali 2,8131,748
TimbuktuMali 3,3242,066
TombMali 3,3292,069
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5792,224
TacubayaMexico 10,1776,324
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8546,123
TarialanMongolia 6,4484,007
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2573,888
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5384,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9734,333
TangierMorocco 1,8101,125
TarfayaMorocco 2,8781,788
TazaMorocco 1,7741,102
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9904,965
TaungooMyanmar 8,0795,021
ThandweMyanmar 7,9444,936
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,60010,316
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,14811,277
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,56611,537
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,52411,511
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
TemukaNew Zealand 18,29811,371
TimaruNew Zealand 18,29511,368
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,29511,369
TahouaNiger 3,2612,026
TillaberyNiger 3,4322,133
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9525,563
TromsoNorway 2,9301,821
TrondheimNorway 2,2181,378
ThumraitOman 4,8112,989
TacnaPeru 10,8336,732
TarapotoPeru 10,4326,483
TrujilloPeru 10,7726,694
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8766,758
TorunPoland 1,144711
TimisoaraRomania 720447
TambovRussia 2,3391,453
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1802,598
TaraRussia 4,4602,771
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5742,843
TermezRussia 4,5912,853
TernejRussia 8,7185,417
TobolskRussia 4,0842,538
TomskRussia 5,0983,168
Tot’MaRussia 2,7201,690
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4952,172
TuapseRussia 2,1061,308
TuraRussia 5,6323,500
TurukhanskRussia 5,0353,129
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5472,204
TortosaSpain 1,051653
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6254,738
TokerSudan 3,6402,262
TartousSyria 2,2041,370
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4995,903
TaboraTanzania 5,7693,585
TakThailand 8,4415,246
TrangThailand 9,1835,706
TabligboTogo 4,2512,642
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3095,785
TunisTunisia 773480
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3292,068
TireeUk 1,9981,242
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6331,015
TernopilUkraine 1,192741
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9116,780
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1035,035
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1495,064
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1815,084
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2505,126
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3045,160
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3794,585
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5394,063
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Temple, TxUsa 9,0965,653
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7595,443
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3955,217
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4104,604
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9684,952
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1705,698
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9164,297
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9084,293
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8366,112
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5955,341
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2755,142
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5184,672
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5592,833
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1765,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -