Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 653406
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5197,158
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2616,998
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6717,253
ViennaAustria 596371
VitebskBelarus 1,8101,125
VassourasBrazil 9,3145,788
VicosaBrazil 9,1175,665
VitoriaBrazil 8,9225,544
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4765,267
VarnaBulgaria 1,230764
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6144,110
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8495,499
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0184,982
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9784,958
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9115,537
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9495,561
ValdiviaChile 12,6407,855
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5527,800
VallenarChile 11,6557,243
ValparaisoChile 12,0137,465
VanguardiaColombia 9,3945,838
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7396,052
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,534953
VestervigDenmark 1,506936
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0314,990
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9734,954
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0535,005
VilsandiEstonia 1,7681,098
VaasaFinland 2,2491,397
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0451,892
VeravalIndia 5,8423,630
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1104,418
ValentiaIreland 1,9451,209
VeniceItaly 223139
VeronaItaly 255158
VicenzaItaly 246153
Vigna Di ValleItaly 165103
ViterboItaly 13282
VolterraItaly 15194
VientianeLaos 8,6335,364
VarenaLithuania 1,469913
VilniusLithuania 1,525947
VeracruzMexico 9,9796,201
VlissingenNetherlands 1,115693
VaernesNorway 2,2201,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0541,277
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1571,962
VillarricaParaguay 10,4336,483
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,031641
VanavaraRussia 5,9003,666
VasileviciRussia 1,597992
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9061,184
VerhojanskRussia 6,7064,167
ViljujskRussia 6,5684,081
VitimRussia 6,4504,008
Vize IslandRussia 4,7522,953
VladivostokRussia 8,6445,371
VolgogradRussia 2,4981,552
VologdaRussia 2,5451,581
VoronezRussia 2,1691,348
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2514,506
VytegraRussia 2,5001,553
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8504,257
ValenciaSpain 1,186737
ValladolidSpain 1,445898
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7411,082
VisbySweden 1,6211,008
VanTurkey 2,6151,625
ValleyUk 1,6651,035
VinnitsaUkraine 1,370851
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2265,112
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1685,697
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1425,060
Vevay, InUsa 7,7004,785
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5665,323
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2495,748
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -