Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0649,982
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4716,507
WilliamtownAustralia 16,28910,122
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9859,312
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
WoomeraAustralia 14,9839,311
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2208,215
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6793,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9724,954
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0625,010
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6114,729
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8134,855
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4125,227
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7687,934
WajimaJapan 9,4045,844
WakamatsuJapan 9,5545,937
WakayamaJapan 9,5885,958
WakkanaiJapan 8,9175,541
WajirKenya 5,3763,340
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3854,589
WindhoekNamibia 7,3624,575
WaihiNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61011,564
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,57211,541
WaimateNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,54211,522
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58111,546
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16011,285
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,61711,569
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,400
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40011,434
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30711,376
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WintonNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
WarsawPoland 1,139708
WroclawPoland 900559
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7245,421
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7922,356
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9621,840
WauSudan 4,2522,642
WaddingtonUk 1,449900
Waco, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Wake IslandUsa 12,5427,794
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6235,359
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8484,877
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9525,563
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Warren, OhUsa 7,2734,520
Warren, PaUsa 7,0734,395
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1454,440
Washington, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Washington, InUsa 7,8104,853
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9744,955
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6494,753
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5444,688
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4645,260
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3414,562
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9994,349
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2185,107
West Point, GaUsa 8,1115,041
West Point, NyUsa 6,7964,223
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6734,768
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5775,330
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8954,285
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2664,515
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9814,338
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0765,019
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9994,349
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9934,345
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5174,671
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9414,934
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9054,912
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4045,844
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5765,951
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2464,503
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -