Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6431,642
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9921,859
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8391,764
YaoundeCameroon 4,4142,743
YokoCameroon 4,2222,624
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0793,777
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3304,555
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7704,829
YanjiChina 8,5355,304
YichangChina 8,3415,183
YinchuanChina 7,4284,616
YiningChina 5,3443,321
YariguiesColombia 9,1925,712
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9944,968
YazdIran 3,8312,381
YakushimaJapan 9,6566,000
YamagataJapan 9,5055,907
YamaguchiJapan 9,3815,829
YokkaichiJapan 9,6055,968
YokohamaJapan 9,7256,043
YonagoJapan 9,3805,829
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6495,996
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9507,426
YeMyanmar 8,4615,258
YolaNigeria 3,8122,369
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1105,661
YurimaguasPeru 10,3656,441
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6262,253
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8205,481
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8052,364
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9955,589
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2835,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6995,406
York, PaUsa 7,0684,392
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2334,495
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0006,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -