Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frontone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frontone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frontone with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3268,281
UaupesBrazil 9,1785,703
UbatubaBrazil 9,4945,900
UberabaBrazil 9,3575,815
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3624,575
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8043,607
UpernavikGreenland 4,7472,950
UummannaqGreenland 4,5872,851
UdineItaly 286178
Ustica IslandItaly 536333
UenoJapan 9,5965,963
UnzendakeJapan 9,4325,861
UrakawaJapan 9,2655,757
UshibukaJapan 9,4625,880
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6365,988
UwajimaJapan 9,5255,919
UkmergeLithuania 1,565973
UtenaLithuania 1,6201,007
UlaangomMongolia 5,8093,610
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8474,255
UlgiiMongolia 5,7093,548
UliastaiMongolia 6,2243,867
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8233,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1154,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0665,633
UfaRussia 3,3112,057
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8202,995
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6474,131
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2575,131
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6314,120
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4282,130
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5715,326
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3154,546
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4514,630
Umm BeninSudan 3,9472,453
UmeňSweden 2,3101,435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0165,603
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6945,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4625,258
UrfaTurkey 2,3081,434
UsakTurkey 1,494928
Uman’Ukraine 1,465911
UzgorodUkraine 929577
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2604,512
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -